A meeting was held with commission members in Yevlakh district.
An event was organized in Yevlakh district in order to further strengthen propaganda and educational work, to ensure its continuity, and to study the implementation status of the evaluation of the implemented measures in accordance with the decision of the meeting of the State Commission for Combating Drug Addiction and Illegal Trafficking of Narcotics
At the event, reports on the work done in connection with the implementation of the tasks set during the relevant period were heard, discussions were held in the direction of further strengthening and ensuring the continuation of propaganda and awareness-raising activities, taking timely preventative preventive measures against drug addicts, and organizing coordination activities with the mutual cooperation of institutions operating in this field and the necessary methodical recommendations and assistance were provided.
At the same time, memory booklets prepared by the State Commission Working Group for the purpose of prevention of non-medical consumption of narcotic substances, identification of persons abusing narcotic drugs and psychotropic substances, as well as promotional materials on electronic carriers were presented.